Mens Club Competition Results 2017 onwards

For images click here

Results 2017
            Date    
            6/10/18

Simister Cup 1st Round

Charles Hill (39 pts)

            29/9/18

Monthly Medal Final

Subsidiary Medal

Dan Featherstone (69-6=63)

Craig Aston (74-9=65)

            22/9/18

President Day

Steven Yakub (74-11=63)
            15/9/18

5 Club Challenge

Bill Fisher (38Pts)
            12/9/18

Captains Trophy for the Seniors

Tony Cooper (36pts)
            9/9/18

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

 Mike Troup (74+76=150)
            9/9/18

Club Championship Rd 2

Logan Stanyer (72)
            9/9/18

Club Championship Rd 1

Paul McCormack (75*)

 

            9/9/18

JUBILEE VASE

Alex Pannell (41Pts)

            1/9/18

September Monthly Medal Div 1

                                            Div 2

Keith Doyle (79-14=65)

Steve Bell (83-19=64)

            25/8/18

Singles Stableford

Sponsored by  Max Penney

Ken Hall  (42pts)

            18/8/18

ALDERLEY EDGE CHALLENGE CUP

Mike Easton (75-11=64)

            11/8/18

Progressive Stableford

K Hall, J Newsham, B Cummins & R Jackson (96pts) 

            8/8/18

J C BROWN BOWL

Carl Parnell (39pts)

            4/8/18

August Monthly Medal Div 1

                                     Div 2

Logan Stanyer (70-6=64)

Mark Simkins (74-15=59)

            28/7/18

Texas Scramble

B Fisher, D Lee, C Hills, &  G Johnstone (55.4)

            22/7/18

Captain's Weekend Winner

Bill Fisher (65+72=137)

            22/7/18

Captain's Weekend Day 2

Alex Pannall (91-22=69)

            21/7/18

Captain's Weekend  Day 1

Ron Ricketts (82-18=64)

            14/7/18

Professional's Prize

Andrew Hogg (38Pts)

            7/7/18

July Monthly Medal Div 1

                                Div 2

Jan Cichocki (74-11=63)

Peter Burns (90-24=66)

            30/6/18 Harold Humphries Medal  Nigel Pugh (77-13=64)
            23/6/18 South African Pairs  Mike Davies & Jan Cichocki
            16/6/18

Gents Singles Stableford

John Kendrick (37pts)

            9/6/18

Vice Presidents Challange Bowl

Gordon Stewart (87-24=63)

            2/6/18

June Monthly Medal Div 1

                                  Div 2   

Dan Featherstone  (70=6=64)

Paul Gosling (81-16=65)

            26/5/18

The Comediam's Cup Better Ball

N Howells & G Stewart (46Pts)

            19/5/18

Hospital Trophy

Paul McCormack (64+69=133)

            19/5/18

Hospital Trophy 2nd Round

Dan Feathersone (70-7=63)

            12/5/18

Hospital Trophy 1st Round

Paul McCormack (84-15=69)

            5/5/18

May Monthly Medal Div 1

     "              "           Div 2

Mike Easton (78-12=66)

Simon Allen (92=18=66)

            28/4/18

3. Ball Texas Scramble

B Pennington, M Robinson & T Ricketts(Net.57)

            21/4/18

Gents Singles Stableford

Robert Jackson (42Pts)

            14/4/18

Orange Ball Comp

Mike Troup, Tom Troup,Paul Kubiak

& Andy Slater(164Pts)

            7/04/18

April Monthly Medal Div 1

April Monthly Medal Div 2

Paul Penny (71-5=66)

Ron Ricketts (86-19=67)

            31/3/18

Simister Cup Final

Subsidiary Comp

Mike Easton (39Pts)

Rich Marshall (34Pts)

             24/3/18

Simister Cup 6th Round

Tom Ricketts (38Pts)

            24/2/18

Simister Cup 5th Round

Trevor Rathbone (20Pts)

            6/01/18

Simster Cup 3rd Round

Mike O'Regan (22Pts)

            2/12/17

Simister Cup 2nd Round 

B Bennett (21 pts)

            18/11/17

Simister Cup 1st Round

Mike O'Regan(21 pts)

            30/09/17

Monthly Medal Final

Subsidiary Medal

Pete Wood (88-21=67)

Andy Hogg(82-17=65)

            23/9/17

JUBILEE VASE

David Snell (39Pts)

            16/09/17

A.E.G.C. Challenge Cup

Roy Parker(83-18=65)

            13/09/17

Captains Trophy for Seniors

Alex Campbell (34pts)

            10/09/17

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Dan Featherstone  (76+74=150)

            10/09/17

Club Championship Rd 2

Andry Wells (74-9=65)

            10/09/17

Club Championship Rd 1

Logan Stanyer 76

            2/09/17

September Monthly Medal  Div 1

                                           Div 2 

Simon Edbury (79-14=65)

Paul Gosling (82-18=64)

            26/08/17

Singles Stableford

Mathew Robinson (44 pts)

            12/08/17

Gents Progressive Stableford

Phil Mason,Dan Featherstone,Ian Pearce

& Ed Clapham (96 pts)

            9/08/17

J C BROWN BOWL

David Atkinson (42 Pts)

            5/08/17

August Monthly Medal Div 1

                                  Div 2

Tom Troup (73-7=66)

Steve Bell (88-20=68)

             31/07/17  Seniors Stableford Q  Alex Campbell (37pts)
            28/07/17 HAROLD HUMPHREYS MEDAL

Garry Olsen (85-20=65)

            22/07/17

VICE-PRESIDENT'S CHALLANGE BOWL

Billy Bennett(89-25=65)

            16/07/17

Captain's Weekend Winner

Mike Easton (67+66=133)

            16/07/17

Captain's Weekend Day 2

Ben Gaunt (83-17=66)

            15/07/17

Captain's Weekend Day 1

Andry Wells (75-10=65)

            8/07/17

Professional's Prize Q

J Jakub (40pts)

            5/07/17

Seniors Stableford Q

A Adams (43pts)

            1/07/17

July Monthly Medal Div 1

                               Div 2

Robert Pindar (74-13=61)

Ian Pearce  (89-22=67) 

            24/06/17

Gents Invitation  Better Ball Stableford

Subsidiary Better Ball Stableford

Mike Davies & Nick Turner (42 pts)

Mathew Hodgson & Pul Mason (45 pts) Card Playoff

            17/06/17

Stableford Comp

Paul Gosling (45pts)

            3/06/17

June Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2 

Max Ekstein (73-13=60)

Mark Walker (77-15=62)

            27/05/17

The Comedian's Cup Better Ball 

Barry Lewis & Paul Ellis (45pts) Card Play Off

            20/05/17

HOSPITAL TROPHY

Nigel Featherstone (62+67=129)

            20/05/17

Hospital Trophy 2nd Round

David Snell (73-11=62)

            13/05/17

Hospital Trophy 1st Round

Nigel Featherstone (75-13=62)

            6/5/17

May Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2

Oliver Lane (81-14-67)

Peter Wood (87-21=66) Count Back

            29/04/17

Better Ball Stableford

B Pennington & M Robinson (45pts)

            22/04/17

LOMBARD Singles Stableford

Steve Bennett (41 Pts)

            15/04/17

South African Pairs (stableford)

Mike O'Regan & John Newsham(68 Pts)

            8/04/17

SIMISTER CUP FINAL

Subsidiary Stableford

Gary Johnstone (35 Pts)

Simon Barber (39 Pts)

            1/04/17

April Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2

R Pindar (82-13=69)

S Barber (82-16=66)

            25/03/17

Simister Cup 6th Round (18 holes)

Michael Davies (36pts) Count back

            27/01/17

Simister Cup 4th Round(9Holes)

Alex Campbell (23pts)

            4/02/17 Simister Cup 5th Round(9Holes) card play Off S Bennett (23pts)
             

 

 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

 Winners' Gallery