Mens Club Competition Results 2017 onwards

For images click here

Results 2017
          Date    
          18/11/17

Simister Cup 1st Round

Mike O'Regan(21 pts)

          30/09/17

Monthly Medal Final

Subsidiary Medal

Pete Wood (88-21=67)

Andy Hogg(82-17=65)

          23/9/17

JUBILEE VASE

David Snell (39Pts)

          16/09/17

A.E.G.C. Challenge Cup

Roy Parker(83-18=65)

          13/09/17

Captains Trophy for Seniors

Alex Campbell (34pts)

          10/09/17

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Dan Featherstone  (76+74=150)

          10/09/17

Club Championship Rd 2

Andry Wells (74-9=65)

          10/09/17

Club Championship Rd 1

Logan Stanyer 76

          2/09/17

September Monthly Medal  Div 1

                                           Div 2 

Simon Edbury (79-14=65)

Paul Gosling (82-18=64)

          26/08/17

Singles Stableford

Mathew Robinson (44 pts)

          12/08/17

Gents Progressive Stableford

Phil Mason,Dan Featherstone,Ian Pearce

& Ed Clapham (96 pts)

          9/08/17

J C BROWN BOWL

David Atkinson (42 Pts)

          5/08/17

August Monthly Medal Div 1

                                  Div 2

Tom Troup (73-7=66)

Steve Bell (88-20=68)

           31/07/17  Seniors Stableford Q  Alex Campbell (37pts)
          28/07/17 HAROLD HUMPHREYS MEDAL

Garry Olsen (85-20=65)

          22/07/17

VICE-PRESIDENT'S CHALLANGE BOWL

Billy Bennett(89-25=65)

          16/07/17

Captain's Weekend Winner

Mike Easton (67+66=133)

          16/07/17

Captain's Weekend Day 2

Ben Gaunt (83-17=66)

          15/07/17

Captain's Weekend Day 1

Andry Wells (75-10=65)

          8/07/17

Professional's Prize Q

J Jakub (40pts)

          5/07/17

Seniors Stableford Q

A Adams (43pts)

          1/07/17

July Monthly Medal Div 1

                               Div 2

Robert Pindar (74-13=61)

Ian Pearce  (89-22=67) 

          24/06/17

Gents Invitation  Better Ball Stableford

Subsidiary Better Ball Stableford

Mike Davies & Nick Turner (42 pts)

Mathew Hodgson & Pul Mason (45 pts) Card Playoff

          17/06/17

Stableford Comp

Paul Gosling (45pts)

          3/06/17

June Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2 

Max Ekstein (73-13=60)

Mark Walker (77-15=62)

          27/05/17

The Comedian's Cup Better Ball 

Barry Lewis & Paul Ellis (45pts) Card Play Off

          20/05/17

HOSPITAL TROPHY

Nigel Featherstone (62+67=129)

          20/05/17

Hospital Trophy 2nd Round

David Snell (73-11=62)

          13/05/17

Hospital Trophy 1st Round

Nigel Featherstone (75-13=62)

          6/5/17

May Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2

Oliver Lane (81-14-67)

Peter Wood (87-21=66) Count Back

          29/04/17

Better Ball Stableford

B Pennington & M Robinson (45pts)

          22/04/17

LOMBARD Singles Stableford

Steve Bennett (41 Pts)

          15/04/17

South African Pairs (stableford)

Mike O'Regan & John Newsham(68 Pts)

          8/04/17

SIMISTER CUP FINAL

Subsidiary Stableford

Gary Johnstone (35 Pts)

Simon Barber (39 Pts)

          1/04/17

April Monthly Medal Div 1

                              Div 2

R Pindar (82-13=69)

S Barber (82-16=66)

          25/03/17

Simister Cup 6th Round (18 holes)

Michael Davies (36pts) Count back

          27/01/17

Simister Cup 4th Round(9Holes)

Alex Campbell (23pts)

          4/02/17 Simister Cup 5th Round(9Holes) card play Off S Bennett (23pts)
           

 

 
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               

 

 Winners' Gallery