Mens Club Competition Results 2021 onwards

For images click here

Results 2021 onwards
            Date    
                 
                 
                 
             28/8/21  Better Ball Stableford  
             21/8/21  Challenge Cup  
             15/8/21  Club Championship  
             14/8/21  Texas Scramble  
             7/8/21

 Monthly Stableford Div 1

                                Div 2

 
             31/7/21  Professional's Prize Hansel Allen (43 pts)
             25/7/21

 Captain's Prize - overall winner

                              round 2 winner

Paul Finney nett 137 (67 + 70)

Richard Walker nett 70

             24/7/21  Captain's Prize round 1 winner Matt Spiller nett 65 (76-11)
             17/7/21  Pinehurst/Chapman format S Hall & D Shenton 62 
             10/7/21  Vice President's Challenge Bowl Andrew Towle nett 61 (84-23)
             3/7/21

 Monthly Stableford Div 1

                                Div 2

Luke Foden (40 pts)

Mr Captain - Brian Pennington (41 pts)

             26/6/21  Harold Humphries Trophy Andrew Slater (74-10 = 64)
             19/6/21  Comedian's Cup John Atkinson and Gary Buxton (45 pts)
             12/6/21

 Hospital Trophy - overall winner 

                               round 2 winner

Richard Isles nett 133 (64 + 69)

Andrew Boyle (nett 66)

             5/6/21

 Monthly Stableford Div 1

                                Div 2

Gavin Elly (36 pts)

Paul Short (38 pts)

             29/5/21  Single Stableford Jon Lingard (38 pts)
             15/5/21  Hospital Trophy round 1 Andrew Towle (nett 64)
             1/5/21

 Monthly Stableford  Div 1

                                Div 2

Logan Stanyer (38 pts)

Roy Parker (38 pts)

             17/4/21  Singles Stableford  

1st Phil Whelan (38Pts)

2nd John Roberts (36Pts)

             3/04/21

 Monthly Competition Stableford Div 1

                                                   Div 2

Edward  Lawton (34Pts)

Matthew Cresey (37Pts)

                 
                 
                 

 

 Winners' Gallery